List of Participants at the National Protest Convention Against the Fifth Schedule Amendment July 8-9 2001

We welcome participants at the convention to send further details about their activities. Email Webmaster: development@vsnl.com

ANDRHA PRADESH

CHATTISGARH

GUJARAT

JHARKHAND

MAHARASHTRA

MADHYA PRADESH

NEW DELHI

O R I S S A

RAJASTHAN

HIMACHAL PRADESH & OTHER STATES

ANDRHA PRADESH

  1. K. Papi naidu

Samata

K. Papinaidu, Srirampur

D.No.37-5-42, Industrial Estate

(Post), Visakhapatnam-7

A.P.

  1. R.Ravi

Samata/mmP

1249/A

Road No.62

Jubilee Hills

Hyderabad-500 033

A.P

Tel No. 040 3542975/ 6505974

E-mail-samatha@satyam.net.in

  1. B. Ramanaidu

Samata Nimmalpadu

Paderu

Vizag Dist. A.P

  1. Madhusudhan

YAKSHI, 124,

Vayupuri,

Secunderabad-500 094

A.P

Tel No. 040-7113167

E-mail- yakshi@satyam.net.in

  1. G Saiman

Samata 1249/A

Road No.62

Jubilee Hills

Hyderabad-500 033

A.P

  1. K Pandadora

A.P Adivasi Aikya Vedika

124, Vayupuri,

Secunderabad-500094

A.P

  1. K. Bhanumati

      Samata, 1249/A

      Road No.62

      Jubilee Hills

      Hyderabad-500 033

      A.P

  1. E Venkatesh

Girijandeepika

At Bheemavaram (V)

Addateegala (M)

East Godavari Dist

A.P

Tel No. 08865 62218

  1. Ch. Rajulamma

Samata, 1249/A

Road No.62

Jubilee Hills

Hyderabad-500 033

A.P

  1. Mandangi Somayya

VELUGU Association

Koturru, Srikakulam (Dist)

A.P

  1. B Ravikumar

CRY-Net

Sita Apartments, Ground Floor,

K.R.M. Colony, Visakhapatnam

A.P

  1. B. Harandah

VELUGU Association

Kotturu Srikakulam (Dist)

Bheemapuram (V)

Kurupam (M) Vizianagram (Dist)

A.P

  1. Pravin Mote

Samata/mmP

1249/A Road No.62

Jubilee Hills

Hyderabad-500 033

A.P

  1. G Mallikaarjunrao

VELUGU Association

Kotturu

Srikakulam Dist A.P

15.  B Krishnareddy

Raithu Cooli Sangam

Andhra Bank Building

Krishnalanka

Vijaywada  A.P

  1. V. Gopal

VELUGU Association

Kotturu

Srikakulam (Dist)

A.P

  1. K Kothiaah

Raithu Cooli Sangam

Andhra Building

Krishnalanka

Vijaywada A.P

  1. Sambe Pollana

ADIVASI MITRA

Nimmalpadu (V)

Volasi (P)

Ananthagiri (M)

Vizag (Dist) A.P

  1. Makireddy Ramana

R.K.S.S

Narsipatnam

Vizag Dist

A.P

  1. Sarapu Pothraju

PRAGATI

Addateegala

E.G.Dist

A.P

  1. S Sinnaiah

ADIVASI MITRA

Nimmalpadu (V)

Volasi (P)

Ananthagiri (M)

Vizag (Dist) A.P

  1. S Mosherao

KRUSHI

A.Annavaram,

East Godavari Dist

A.P

Tel No.-39109

  1. S. Ramanna

ADIVASI MITRA

Nimmalpadu (V)

Volasi (P)

Ananthagiri (M)

Vizag (Dist) A.P

  1. K. Venkatrao

TERDS

Korra (Vill & Post)

Dombriguda (Man)

Visakhapatnam Dist

A.P

  1. G Devakumar

ADIVASI MITRA

Borra Getuvalasa (P)

Dekkapuram (Vill)

Ananthagiri Mandal

Visakha (Dist)

A.P

  1. Aravinda Kosaraju

33-1, Addanki

Prakasam Dist

A.P

CHATTISGARH

  1. Manhoranlal Baghee

18/110 New Shanti Nagar

Raipur-492001

Post - Shankar Nagar

Chattisgarh

Tel No.-0771 426772

  1. Kalaram Netam

Vill & Post-Ghotpal

Tehsil & Dist Dantewada

Chattisgarh

  1. Phaguwa ram Sori

Vill & Post Chanagaori

Tehsil -Nagari

Dist-Dhamtari, Chattisgarh

  1. Ram Kumar Sahu

18/110 New shanti Nagar

Raipur-492 001

Chattisgarh

Tel- 426772

  1. Vishnu Prabhakar

Vill & Post Hirenar

Tehsil & Dist Dantewara

Chattisgarh

  1. Indu Netam

Adivasi Samata Manch Chattisgarh

Vill & Post-Markatola

Tehsil & Dist-Kanker

Chattisgarh

  1. Perma Ram Karma

Vill Burungpur

Post-Dilmili

Dist-Bastar

Chattisgarh

  1. Shivnandan Bhagat

CBIRSA Jaspur Nagar Chattisgarh

Vill Goreatoli

P.O.-Manora

Tehsil & Dist-Jaspur

Chattisgarh

GUJARAT

  1. Ashok Choudhari

Adivasi Ekta Parishad

At Po-Vedchi, Tehsil-Valod

Dist-Surat, Gujarat

  1. Chaudhari Girishkumar Kunwarjibhai

Adivasi Ekta Parishad

At. Post-Ghuntoli

Tah-Mandvi. Dist-Surat

Gujarat-394160

Tel No.-21331 (02623)

  1. Vasva Gullabhi Khushalbhai

Adivasi Ekta Parishad

At & Post Gundhi

Tah-valiq, Dist-Bharoach

Gujarat

38.  William Malwan

RISHTA

Premal Jyoti

P.B. No.-4002

Ahmedabad-380009 Gujarat

Tel No.-6300140/6300095

E-mail-rishta@satyam.net.in

  1. Manojbhai Amarsingh Chaudhary

Adivasi Ekta Parishad Gujarat

At. Post-Algat, Tah-Valod

Dist-Surat, Gujrat

  1. Ashok Srimali

Setu

Ahmedabad

Gujarat

JHARKHAND

 

  1. Haripala Murmu

J.O.A.R

Jadugoda (Tilaitand).

P.O.Jadugoda

East Singhbhum, Jharkhand

Tel No.-0657 730009

  1. Ratan Tirkey

JOHAR Ranchi

Opp. Holy Cross School lalpur

Peace Road, Ranchi-I

Tel No.-206496

E-mail-tirkeyratan@yahoo.co.in

  1. Ledam Kisku

J.O.A.R

Jadugoda (Tilaitand).

P.O.Jadugoda

East Singhbhum, Jharkhand

Tel No.-0657 730009

  1. Ramesh Jerai

JOHAR

Umbul, Gadlitola,

Chaibasa, Singhbhum West,

Jharkhand-833 201

Tel No.-06582-56416/ 56159

E-mail-joharjk@satyam.net.in

  1. Chandan Honhaga

MANKI-MUNDA SANGH Chaibasa

JOHAR, PO-Chaibasa

Dist-West Singhbhum

Jharkhand

Tel No.-06582 56900

  1. S Ranjana

Sona Santal Samaj Samiti

C/o Vinya Bhawan

Sahibganj Po & Dist-816109

Jharkhand

  1. Shishir Tudu

JOHAR, Ranchi

44, Babuline, G.E.L

Mission Compound,

Church Road

Ranchi   JHARKHAND

Tel No.-20587

  1. Tom Kavala

Sona Santal Samaj Samiti

Kodma, Post - Bhanji

Dist-Sahibganj

Jharkhand-816109

Tel No.-pp 06436-23016

  1. Ursula Parbha Shanti Toppo

Adivas Mahila Sangh GUMLA
Vill-Maghtoli,  PO-Maghtoli

Dist-Gumla, Jharkhand

  1. Shivshankar Oraon

Jharkhand Indigeneous Peoples Forum

Vill-Bara Katra,

PO-Noadih

Dist Gumla, Jharkhand

Tel No.- Ranchi-206244

  1. Xavier Dias

Mm&p

P.O. Bag No.-3

Jamshedpur-831001

Jharkhand, Tel No.-220 266

  1. Philan Horo

CASS
Vill-Kasiadih, Po-Charhi

Dt-Hazaribagh, Jharkhand

Tel No.-06546-32476

  1. Bhanu Sarin

Mm&p

27 Annexe, Circuit House Area

Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

  1. Bina Stanis

CASS Chotanagpur Adivasi Seva Samiti

Kasiadih Village, Charghie PO

Hazaribagh-825336

Jharkhand

Tel No.-06546 32476

  1. Amar Sengal

Visthapit Mukti Vahini

A-84, A Road telco Colony

Jamshedpur- JHARKHAND

Tel No,-0657 283039

  1. Manoj Hansdah

Chaotnagpur Adivasi Sewa Samiti

Kasiadih Village, Charghie PO

Hazaribagh-825336

Jharkhand

Tel No.-06546 32476

  1. Jetha Marandi

Sona Santhal Samaj Samiti

Vill-Shoharpur,

Po-Jetki Kumharjori

Ps-Bario, Dist-Sahibganj

Jharkhand-816102

  1. Harendranath Murmu

Majhi Pargana Mahal

Desh Pargana

Vill-Pawrah, PO&Ps-Ghatsila

Dist-East Singhbhum

Jharkhand

  1. Shiv Prakash Bhagat

Kurux Kath Khorha-Gumla

At Block Rd Chainpur,

P.O.-Chainpur

Dt-Gumla (KR) Jharkhand

  1. Ganguly Hembhram

Majhi Pargana Mahal

Jarph Pargana Chakhulia

Vill-Jhengadih, PO-Bablibandh

PS-Chakulia, Dist-East Singhbhum

Jharkhand

  1. Mahendra Ekka

Adivasi Chhatra Sangh Ranchi

Swarn Rekha Adivasi Hostel Ranchi

Po & Dist- Ranchi-834 001

Jharkhand

Tel No.-0651-204691

  1. Devendranath Champia

President, Gram Gan Raj Samiti Singhbhum (W)

C/o Johar office Gadditola, Chibasa

Singhbhum (W), Jharkhand

Tel No.-06582 56674

  1. Anil Bhagat

Adivasi Chhatra Sangh

Swarna Rekha Adivasi P.G.Hostel Ranchi

Jharkhand

Tel No.-204691

  1. Anthony Lakra

Gao Gan Raj Bharat Jan Andolan

At-Po- Chainpur

Dist-Gumla

Jharkhand

  1. Ms. Lily Grace Lakia

Tadurma, Jan Sangharsh Samiti

P.O.Hesag-C/o L. Bawa.

Jamtoli, Gumla

Jharkhand

  1. Praveer Peter

Abhivyakti

Near Deepti Mision Sakrugarh

Sahebganj-816109

Jharkhand

Tel No.-0612 290615

E-mail-ppeter@sanchrnet.in

  1. Joy F. Baxla

Tadurma-Jan Sangharsh Samiti Gumla

C/o L Barwa, PO.- Hesag

Jamtoli- Masgoan

Jharkhand

Tel No.-0651 544798/ 231908

  1. Gabriac Surin

Vill-Khigari, Post-Kankura

Dist-Gumla-835201

Jharkhand

  1. Yadunath Mahli

Jahrkhand party

Kadru Phool Toli

Ranchi Jharkhand

  1. Davib Surin

Vill-Ekagutum, Post-Kurkura

Dist-Gumla-835201

Jharkhand

  1. K K Murmu

General Secretary JHARKHAND Party

At.& Po. Karandih

Dist-East Singhbhum

Jamshedpur-2

Jahrkhand, Tel No.-495 202

  1. Mangal Pay Munda

Vill-Tinsangpa

Post-Shikopda

Dist-Simdega-835 201

Jharkhand

  1. N E Horo

President Jharkhand Party

G E L Church Compound Ranchi

Jharkhand

  1. Paulimus Kujur

Doranda Ranchi

Chuka Toli   P.O.-Doranda Ranchi

Jharkhand

Tel No.-507748

  1. Ashok K Bhagat

Gen Secretary-Jharkhand Party

N-80 Argora Housing Colony

Ranchi    JHARKHAND

Tel No.-245688

  1. Samuel Horo

Jharkhand party

G E L Church Compound

Ranchi JHARKHAND

Tel No.- 311514

     MAHARASHTRA

  1. C K Padvi

Adivasi Ekta Parishad Maharashtra

A/P kathi Tah-Akkalkuwa

Dist-Nandurbar  Maharastra

Tel No.-52225

  1. Raju K Pandhar

BHOOMI SENA/ Adivasi Ekta Parishad Maharastra

Chaudhary Wadi Near Ice Factory

Virar (E) Tah-Vasai Dist-Thane

Maharashtra

Tel No.-0250 504904

  1. Darbarsingh Padvi

Adivasi Ekta Parishad Maharashtra

At Mewas Ankushvihir Post- British Ankushvihir

Tah-Akkalkuwa

Dist-Nandurbar  Maharastra

Tel No.-52225

  1. Sitaram Shastry

NCAS

Serenity Complex, Ramnagar Colony

Pashan, Pune-411 021

Maharashtra

Tel No.-02139 52003/4

  1. Nilesh Deotale

Navdrushti

Dadabhai Naoroji Ward,

Behind Dadabhai Potteries

Ballarpur  Dist-Chandrapur

Maharastra

Tel No.-07172 41751

  1. Shanta Bhushan

Kalpavriksh

#5, Shree Dutta Krupa, 908 Deccan Gymkhana

Pune. Maharashtra

Tel No.-5654239

E-mail-kvriksh@vsnl.com

MADHYA PRADESH

83.  Mukesh

Adivasi Mukti Sanghatan

Sendhwa, Dist Badwani

M.P

  1. Bijoy Panda

Adivasi Mukti Sanghatan

Sendhwa, Dist Badwani

M.P

Tel No.- 07281 22184

  1. Rakesh Sainani

Adivasi Mukti Sanghatan

Sendhwa, Dist Badwani

M.P

  1. Eelisaba Nag

Adivasi Mukti Sanghatan

Sendhwa, Dist Badwani

M.P

Tel No.- 07281 22184

  1. Ramalal Bhai

Adivasi Mukti Sanghatan

Sendhwa, Dist Badwani

M.P

Tel No.-22184

  1. Dr Sunilam M.L.A (Multai)

M.P Kisan Sangharsh Samiti

Narmada Bhawan, Bus Stand

Multai, Beitul M.P

Tel No.-07147 24742 / 0755-550157

E-mail-ksssunil@bom6.vsnl.net.in

  1. Gajanan Brahmane

Adivasi Mukti Sanghatan

Sendhwa, Dist Badwani

M.P

Tel No.-22184

 

NEW DELHI

  1. S Vanitha

AME, Dehradun

51/5 Rajpir Road Deharadun

H 76C Saket New Delhi

Tel No.-0135 763146

  1. Bineet Mundu

Delhi Forum

F-10/12 Malviya Nagar

New Delhi-17

Tel No.-6680883

E-mail-deforum@vsnl.com

  1. R Shreedhar

AME, Dehradun

51/5 Rajpir Road Deharadun

H 76C Saket New Delhi

Tel No.-0135 763146/ 011 6851042

E-mail-ameindia@yahoo.in

  1. Pradipto Roy

Council For Social Department

53, Lodhi Estate

New Delhi-3

Tel No.-4615383

E-mail-csdnd@del2.vsnl.net.in

  1. Kajal Bharadwaj   Advocate

P-5 Nizzamuddin West

New Delhi-13

Tel No.-011 4350564

E-mail-votused@hotmail.com

  1. Bela Bhatia

Center for the Study of Developing Societies (CSDS)

29,Rajpur Road, Delhi-54

Tel No.-011 3951190

E-mail-csds@del2.vsnl.net.in

  1. Rabi Ray

Ex-Speaker Lok sabha

39, Canning lane

New Delhi-1

  1. S Purti

Society for Reformation & Advancement of Adivasis

634,B.K.S. Marg.

Mew Delhi

Tel No.-3344771

  1. R Topno

Q.No.-270/Sector-3,

Sadiqnagar, New Delhi-49

Tel No.- 011 6257589

  1. Kushal P S Yadav

Down To Earth, CSE

41,Institutional Area

Tughlakabad-Delhi-62

Tel No.-6086401

E-mail-kushal@cseindia.org

  1. Pramod Chunchuwar

Correspondent-LOKAMAT

Lokmat Office 5/3

INS Bldg, Rafi Marg

New Delhi-1

Tel No.-011 3714508

Email:pchunchuwar@rediffmail.com

  1. Nandini Sunder

Institute of Economic Growth

University Enclave, Delhi-7

Tel No.- 011 6440616 ® / 6480822

Email:NANDINISUNDER@yahoo.com                     

  1. K B Saxena

C II/87 Moti Bagh

New Delhi-110021

Tel No.-011 6880552

  1. Lokendra Bharatiya

Jai Jagat Foundation

Thakkar Bapa Smarak Sadan, 1stFloor, Dr. Ambedkar Marg,

New Delhi-55, Tel No.-3536293

E-mail-Lok_kendra@indiatimes.com

  1. Neera M Singh

94, Satya Niketan

New Delhi

Tel No.-011 4675827

  1. Dr D Mardi, ICITP

C/9, 955, Vasant Kunj

New Delhi, Tel No.-6139586

  1. Vrinda Grover

Advocate

N-14A Saket

New Delhi-17

Te No.-011 6516088

E-mail-amarvg@del3.vsnl.net.in

  1. L Tirkey

Kurux Literary & Cultural Society

BA/11-D, Munirka DDB,

New Delhi-63, Tel No.-6104609

108.                 Amar Kanwar

Public Press

N-14A Saket

New Delhi-17

Te No.-011 6516088

  1. Domnique Hembram

All India Santal Welfare and Cultural Society

40/11 DDA Flats, Sarojini Nagar

New Delhi-110023

Tel No.-4677827

110.                 Rohit Jain

SRUTI

Q-1, Hauz Khas Enclave

New Delhi-16

Tel No.-011 6569023 / 6964946

  1. Ritwick Dutta

Environmental Rights Law Initiative

65II Floor Masjid Road

Jungpura  New Delhi

Tel No.-011 4316922

E-mail-ritwick1@vsnl.cojm

  1. Mariam Dhawale

All India Democratic Women's Association

121, V.P. House

Rafi Marg, New Delhi-1

Tel No.-022 5346805

  1. Rahul Choudhary

Environmental Rights Law Initiative

65II Floor Masjid Road

Jungpura  New Delhi

Tel No.-011 4316922

  1. Thomas Lugun

Munda Sasankiran Jumba, Delhi

DB-68E, DDA Flats, Harinagar

New Delhi

Tel No.-5146799

  1. Ashok Chaudhary

NFFPFW

B-137, Dayanand Colony

Lajpat nagar IV,

New Delhi-110 024

Tel no.-6486931

E-mail-vikalp5@rediffmail.com

  1. N C Hembram

      Bharatiya Adim Jati Sevak Sanstha

Dr Ambedkar Marg

New Delhi

Tel No.-3532002

  1. Bharati

NFFPFW

B-137, Dayanand Colony

Lajpat nagar IV,

New Delhi-110 024

Tel no.-6486931

  1. Purnima Upadhay

Amnesty International India

G-13, Hauz Khas

New Delhi-16

Tel No.-6510202 / 6854763

  1. Bhubhneshwar Sawaiyan, ICITP

9555, C-9, Vasant Kunj

New Delhi, Tel No.-6139586

  1. Chitra R K

Amnesty International India

G-13, Hauz Khas New Delhi-16

Tel No.-6510202 / 6854763

E-mail-admin-in@amnesty.org

  1. Sanjay Gupta

PEACE, F-93

Katwaria Sarai

New Delhi, Tel No.-6968121

E-mail-peaceact@vsnl.com

  1. Ashok Singh

INSAF

F-93, Katawaria Sarai

New Delhi

Tel No.-6968121

E-mail- ashokkr_singh@yahoo.com

  1. K D Tripathi

Peace

Katwaria Sarai

New Delhi

Tel No.-6968121

  1. Dr B D Sharma

Bharat Jan Andolan

11A NangliRajapur Nizzamuddin East-New Delhi

Tel No.-4353997

  1. Anil Chowdhary

PEACE, F-93

Katwaria Sarai

New Delhi

Tel No.-6968121

E-mail-peaceact@vsnl.com

  1. Thomas Palakudiyil

Christain Aid

A-15/18 Vasant Vihar

New Delhi-57,

Tel No.-6153651

  1. Ajeet Pratap Singh

PEACE, F-93

Katwaria Sarai

New Delhi

Tel No.-6968121

E-mail-Ajeet_psingh@hotmail.com

  1. Patrick John Ashing

Sar News, UCAn, THE HERALD

162 B-3 Munirka

New Delhi-67

Tel No.-0614-7846

E-mail-patrick_ashing@hotmail.com

  1. Dr Prakash Louis

Director, India Social Institute

10, Institutional Area, Lodhi Road

New Delhi

Tel No.-465015

E-mail-prakash@unv.ernet.in

  1. Gyan Singh

Kisani Pratishtha Manch

11-A Nangli Rajapur

Nizzzamuddin East

New Delhi-13

  1. Dr. R Vashum

India Social Institute

10, Institutional Area, Lodhi Road

New Delhi Tel No.-465015

E-mail-vashum@unv.ernet.in

  1. E Ashok

NAVDANYA

A-60 Hauz Khas

New Delhi, Tel No.-6853772

E-mail-rfste@ndf.vsnl.net.in

  1. Prem Kapadia

India Social Institute

10, Institutional Area, Lodhi Road

New Delhi

Tel No.-465015

  1. Alex Ekka

India Social Institute

10, Institutional Area, Lodhi Road

New Delhi

Tel No.-465015

E-mailalex@unv.ernet.in

 

O R I S S A

  1. Milka Nandiboli

L.U.S.

Paraja Punger, P.O.-Kumduli

Via- Semiliguda, Dist-Koraput

Orissa

  1. Vivekananda Dash, Journalist

N-5/251, IRC Village, Nayapalti

Bhubhneshwar-751 015

Tel No.-0674 556116

E-mail-vivekaddd@sify.com

  1. Mathatentah Padia

L.U.S.

Pandariguda

P.O.-Renga Via Semiliguda

Dist-Koraput Orissa

  1. Sudhir Pattnaik

Media person/Orissa watch

-5/251, IRC Village, Nayapalti

Bhubhneshwar-751 015

Tel No.-0674 550548

E-mail-orisswatch@satyam.net.in

  1. Padma Muduli

L.U.S

At-Jhimkiguda, PO-Dudhari

Via-Simliguda

Dist-Koraput Orissa

  1. Lawrence Lakra

Catholic Church, PO.-Bondamundra

Dist-Sundergarh Orissa-770032

Tel No.-0661 530579

  1. Loda Desari

Bara Kwtuni (vill)

L.U.S

At-Jhimkiguda, PO-Dudhari

Via-Simliguda 764036

Dist-Koraput Orissa

  1. Aditya Patnaik

Antodaya Chetana Mandal

Rangamatia Village,

PO-Rashagovindpur

Mayurbhanj-757016

Orissa

Tel No.-06793 75434 / 712001

E-mail-aditypatnaik@hotmail.com

  1. Prempatra jani

L.U.S

Putsil

At-Jhimkiguda, PO-Dudhari

Via-Simliguda 764036

Dist-Koraput Orissa

  1. Anadi Charan Das

Janakalyan Samiti

AL 155 Bhubhneshwar

Orissa

Tel No.-592690

  1. Danu Khora

L.U.S

At-Jhimkiguda, PO-Dudhari

Via-Simliguda

Dist-Koraput Orissa

  1. Pradeep Kumar,

Rural Organisation For Peoples Empowerment,

ROPE, Kuchinda, Sambalpur,

Orissa-768222

Tel No.-06642-20841

147.                 Jamuna Pangi

L.U.S

At-Jhimkiguda, PO-Dudhari

Via-Simliguda

Dist-Koraput Orissa

148.                 Bilasinee Jhankar

Rupa Sansta

Dist-Sambalpur

Block-Kuchinda  Orissa

Tel No.-20262

  1. Benudham Jani

L.U.S.

At-pinnachi, PO.-Chikambo

Via-Dasmonth

Dist Koraput Orissa

  1. Fr Nicholas Barla

GAFSCA,

At-Kahupani,

 PO-Kahupani

Via- Kutra.

Dist-Sundergarh-770018

  1. Narango Pujari

L.U.S.

At-Bondagoda

PO-Khudi Dist- Koraput

Orissa

  1. Bibhu Tripathi

Odaf

Bhubhneshwar

E-mail-bibhuprasad@hotmail.com

  1. Narsi Guntha

At-Gangamaguda

PO-Gangarajput

Via-Pottangi

Dist-Koraput Orissa

  1. Ananta Panda

SEHADA

Deepak Bhavan,

Old Power House Road

Jharsuguda-768202 Orissa

Tel No.-06646 70183

  1. Sahdu bada Nayak

L.U.S.

Chiliguda PO-Deo Pottangi

Via Pottangi

Dist-Koraput  Orissa

  1. Prafulla Samantarey

Lokshakti Abhiyan

Berhampur-760005 Orissa

Tel No.-232162

  1. Deme Kindo

Vill-Barhabans, PO-Bisra-Birkera

Dist-Sundergarh Orissa - 770036

  1. Hemalata Hental

IRDWSI/WIDA Semiliguda

NH-43 Koraput

Orissa, TEL NO.-25396

  1. Shashikant

AGRAGAMEE

At-Kashipur, PO-Kashipur,

Dist-Rayagada-765015

Tel No.-06856-53009

  1. Narayan Jena

AGRAGAMEE

At-Kashipur, PO-Kashipur,

Dist-Rayagada-765015

Tel No.-06856-53009

RAJASTHAN

  1. Smt. Badaki Devi

Adivasi Mahila Jagruti Samiti Sahdol

Office-Makadadev Tah-tahatil

Dist-Udaipur

  1. Viren Lobo

SPWD

7 Shiv Complex,

Bedla Road

Badgaon-313011

Tel No.-450161

E-mail-spwdudpr@datainfosys.net

  1. Girish Paliwal

Astha Sansthan Kothada (Udaipur)

Via Kothada,  Post-Kothada

Dist-Udaipur  (Rajastan)

Tel No.-56450

  1. Kanti Lal Rot

Wagad Mazdoor Kisan Sangathan

Dungarpur -Bantwwada

Naresh Kumar Damor (miningwale)

C/o Wagad Mazdoor Kisan Sanghatan

Dungarpur (RAJ)

Bed College Near

Tel No.-02164-33996

165.                 Ruplal Khair

Adivasi Vikas Manch Kothada

Post-Kothada The-Kothada

Dist-Udaipur (Rajasthan)

Tel No.-56450

166.                 Narayan Lal Rot

Wagad Mazdoor Kisan Sangathan

Dungarpur -Bantwwada

Naresh Kumar Damor (miningwale)

C/o Wagad Mazdoor Kisan Sanghatan

Dungarpur (RAJ)

Bed College Near

Tel No.-02164-33996

  1. Jivaram Garasia

Adivasi Vikas Manch Kothada

Post-Kothada The-Kothada

Dist-Udaipur (Rajasthan)

Tel No.-56450

  1. Chandan Jain

ASTHA Sansthan

39, Khrol Colony

Udaipur Rajasthan

Tel No.-451348 / 451391

  1. Harmibai

Adivasi Vikas Manch Kothada

Post-Kothada The-Kothada

Dist-Udaipur (Rajasthan)

Tel No.-56450

HIMACHAL PRADESH & OTHER STATES

  1. K Gopal Iyer

Punjab University,Chandigarh

Tel No.-542062

  1. Roma

NFFPFW

C/o Munna Mistry, Purab Mahal

Robertganj, Dist-Sonbhadra-231216

U.P

Tel No.-pp 05444 24012 / 011 6435251

  1. Pradeep Chaudhary

SAVE

Kullu, H.P

Tel No.-01905 77247

  1. Madhu Sarin

48, Sector 4,

Chandigarh

Tel No.-0172-740339/ 741429

E-mail-msarin@satyam.net.in

Communities Command Over Natural Resources